Current DGSs

 

Doctoral Programs

Anthropology
Rosalind Morris
Art History and Archaeology
Francesco De Angelis
Astronomy
Greg Bryan
Zoltan Haiman
Biological Sciences
Ron Prywes
John Hunt
Chloe Bulinski
Chemistry
Tristan Lambert
Classical Studies
Katja Vogt
Classics
Elizabeth Irwin
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Goran Ekstrom
East Asian Languages and Cultures
Gray Tuttle
Wei Shang (Spring 2016)
Ecology, Evolution, and Environmental Biology
Maria Diuk-Wasser
Economics
Brendan O'Flaherty
English & Comparative Literature
DGS: Branka Arsic
Associate DGS: Matthew Hart
French and Romance Philology
Pierre Force
Germanic Languages
Oliver Simons
History
Seth Schwartz
Italian
Elizabeth Leake
Latin American and Iberian Cultures
Graciela Montaldo
Mathematics
Johan de Jong
Middle Eastern, South Asian, and African Studies
Allison Busch
Music
Aaron Fox
Philosophy
John Collins
Physics
Robert Mawhinney
Political Science
Justin Phillips
Psychology
Kevin Ochsner
Religion
Wayne Proudfoot
Slavic Languages
Cathy Popkin
Sociology
Shamus Khan
Statistics
Liam Paninski
Sustainable Development
John Mutter
Theatre
Arnold Aronson
Julie Peters
Bill Worthen
Yiddish Studies
Jeremy Dauber

Master's Programs

African-American Studies
Marcellus Blount
American Studies
Matthew Sandler
Anthropology
Ellen Marakowitz
Art History
Frederique Baumgartner 
Art History Dual-Degree Program (NYC & Paris)
Anne Higgonet 
Biotechnology
Lili Yamasaki
Climate and Society
Ben Orlove
Mingfang Ting
Earth and Environmental Studies Journalism
Kim Kastens
Marguerite Holloway
East Asia: Regional Studies
Eugenia Lean
East Asian Languages and Cultures
Jungwon Kim
Ying Qian
Ecology, Evolution, and Conservation Biology
Josh Drew
Economics
G. Steven Olley
English and Comparative Literature
Austin Graham
Global Thought
Sudhir Venkatesh
Human Rights
Kristina Eberbach
International and World History
Matthew Connelly
Islamic Studies
Hossein Kamaly
Jewish Studies
Adam Kirsch
Latin America & Caribbean: Regional Studies
Gustavo Azenha
Mathematics of Finance
Lars Nielsen
Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Susan Boynton
Modern Art: Critical and Curatorial Studies
Kent Minturn
Modern European Studies
Tsveta Petrova
Museum Anthropology
Brian Boyd
Oral History
Mary Marshall Clark
Peter Bearman
Philosophical Foundations of Physics
David Albert
Allan Blaer
Quantitative Methods in the Social Sciences
Greg Eirich
Religion Journalism
Katherine Ewing
Russia, Eurasia & Europe: Regional Studies
Timothy Frye
Sociology
Denise Milstein
South Asian Studies
Kathy Ewing
Statistics
Alysa Turkowitz